St. John’s Wort herb
Known as the herb with a lot of health benefits, St. John's Wort herb is extremely useful for the skin. The beneficial properties of St. John's Wort herbal extract take excellent care of all types of skin. It has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antiseptic properties that eliminate existing inflammatory processes on the skin. Thanks to its soothing effect it relieves irritation, itching and reddening of delicate skin. It is recommended to be used in the care of sensitive skin that is prone to redness and allergic reactions, giving a feeling of comfort, softens, hydrates and nourishes the skin.
Considered an antioxidant superstar. It is one of the most well-known and researched antioxidants, both when taken orally and when used in skin-care products. Some of its famous benefits to skin are: protecting the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increasing the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reducing the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reducing trans epidermal water loss from the skin and strengthens the skin’s barrier function; protecting the skin barrier’s oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reducing the severity of sunburns.
It has anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, antioxidant and antibacterial properties and is very easily absorbed by the outer skin. It provides all day moistening, because it doesn’t evaporate like the other water based moisturizers; it is also very stable – jojoba oil does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage; it spreads well and is absorbed well.
Non-volatile, non-fragrant oil extracted by primarily cold pressing of almonds and used as an emollient. Almond oil has a fine texture, is easily absorbed, and helps to leave the skin soft and satin smooth. Its excellent emollient properties help the skin to balance water loss and absorption of moisture and thus preserve its elasticity. Most often it is used in combination with other oils and plant extracts, because it nourishes, hydrates and softens the skin without leaving greasy or sticky layers.
Can be extracted from chamomile or derived synthetically. Bisabolol itself is a clear, colorless to slightly yellowish liquid, with a faint sweetish scent. Bisabolol has been used for hundreds of years in cosmetics because of its perceived skin healing properties. Bisabolol is known to have anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial properties. In sufficient concentration it effectively stimulates the skin healing processes.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Paraffinum Liquidum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Isopropyl Myristate, Triisononanoin, IsononylIsononanoate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hypericum perforatum (St. John’s Wort) Flower Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Parfum, Bisabolol, BHT.
Apply on clean and dry skin with a massage, gently rubbing into the body.
Storage: Store in a dry place, away from direct sunlight at a temperature from 5° to 25° C.
Bioboo BABY BODY MASSAGE OIL - SPRAY 100 ML
nourishing and softening
WITH ST. JOHN’S WORT HERBAL EXTRACT
All parents know that massage is extremely useful for blood circulation and muscle relaxation in newborn babies.
Bioboo Cosmetics baby body massage oil is cosmetic product suitable for everyday use. It contains an enhanced combination of natural ingredients, oils and vitamin supplementing each other. The oil nourishes and softens the baby skin and protects it from the adverse environmental effects owing to St. John's Wort herbal extract, Almond and Jojoba oils, Vitamin E and Bisabolol which contains. Owing to its fine structure it applies easily and absorbs quickly.
- Suitable for everyday use
- Suitable for newborns
- Applies easily and absorbs quickly
- Convenient spray packaging
Baby body massage oil,
St. John's Wort,